Tsimer > Hong Kong > Cheung Chau > Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau gives the stay beach access in Cheung Chau.

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau in Cheung Chau, Hong Kong

Photo of Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau by Rabbit Wong on Google Maps

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau is a hotel at 94-95號地下茘枝園 in Cheung Chau, Hong Kong. The confirmed room choices include a Superior Double Room with Balcony, with one double bed and a balcony, and a Deluxe Double Studio with one double bed. A larger Deluxe Studio is also listed for four guests, which makes the room setup more flexible without needing to treat the property like a full-service resort.

The stay works best as a straightforward Cheung Chau hotel base with practical services in the building. Breakfast is included with the listed room types, and the hotel also has free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a restaurant, and a smoke-free property policy. These are useful details for a traveler comparing simple island stays rather than looking for a large urban hotel.

The property is listed as Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau (Phase 1), so travelers should match that name with the Cheung Chau address before booking. The confirmed location is Hong Kong, New Territories, Cheung Chau, 茘枝園94-95號地下, and the hotel contact number is listed for the same property.

There is no fitness center and no spa, so Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau is not the right choice if those on-site wellness facilities are a deciding part of the stay.

Check prices on:

Tsimer earns from your reservation at no extra cost to you.

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau in 360°

Lychee Sunset Hotel Cheung Chau Details

Category: Hotels in Cheung Chau, Hotels in Hong Kong

Address: Hong Kong, Cheung Chau, 茘枝園94-95號地下