Tsimer > United States > West Hollywood, California > Andaz West Hollywood

Andaz West Hollywood

Andaz West Hollywood puts the stay directly on the Sunset Strip in Los Angeles.

Andaz West Hollywood in Los Angeles, United States

Photo of Andaz West Hollywood by Andaz West Hollywood, by Hyatt on Google Maps

Andaz West Hollywood is a hotel at 8401 Sunset Boulevard in West Hollywood, within the Los Angeles area. The building has a strong Sunset Boulevard identity, with a history as the first hotel on the Sunset Strip and a design that connects the stay to the area’s music and Hollywood past.

Rooms include local art on the walls and bathrooms finished with Calcutta mosaic details. Some room categories are set up for views, including Hollywood Hills and Sunset Boulevard views, and upgraded suites add details such as a marble tub or a balcony overlooking West Hollywood. These are the room details that matter most here: the stay is not only a bed in Los Angeles, but a room tied to the building’s Sunset Strip setting.

The stay works well because the hotel has a rooftop pool, an on-site restaurant, a market, a bar, room service, a fitness center, concierge service, laundry, and both valet and self-parking. The Sundeck is the rooftop pool bar, and the pool area has views toward the Sunset Strip and the Hollywood Hills. Riot House Restaurant serves food in the building, while Riot House Market handles grab-and-go items, made-to-order dishes, coffee, snacks, juices, and gluten-free, vegan, and vegetarian options.

Andaz West Hollywood also has practical hotel features that make a Los Angeles stay easier, including digital check-in, digital key access, free internet access, electric vehicle charging, meeting facilities, and accessible routes to areas such as the registration area, guest rooms, restaurants, meeting spaces, the fitness center, and the swimming pool.

The pet policy is the clearest limit: the hotel accepts a maximum of two pets, with an individual pet weight limit of 50 pounds and a combined pet weight limit of 75 pounds.

Check prices on:

Tsimer earns from your reservation at no extra cost to you.

Andaz West Hollywood in 360°

Andaz West Hollywood Details

Category: Hotels in United States, Hotels in West Hollywood, California

Address: 8401 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069, USA